Dr. Elizabeth Iocca Garcia
Last updated: Dec 16, 2019

Dr. Elizabeth I. Garcia

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1023404209

Dr. Elizabeth I. Garcia D.D.S

Dentist

She is located at 2000 Spring Arbor Road Suite A in Jackson, MI 49203. Can help patients with the following: Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Malocclusion, Dentures, Laser, Oral Cancer Examination, Veneers. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1023404209. Appointment can be made via the phone number (517) 787-5210. She also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://ioccafamilydentistry.com/.

Conditions treated

Dr. Elizabeth Iocca Garcia, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Elizabeth I. Garcia.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Elizabeth I. Garcia

  1. Delta Dental
  2. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Zimmer Biomet $20

Other

Food and Beverage $21

Other ways to reach out

  • Website: https://ioccafamilydentistry.com/
  • Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Mark-E-Iocca-DDS-Elizabeth-A-Iocca-DDS-151709251566369/?ref=bookmarks
  • LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/in/elizabeth-iocca-9225729b/

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 32 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Jane Grover
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 817 West High Street Jackson, 49203, MI
Dr. Elliot Hardy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 817 West High Street Jackson, 49203, MI
Dr. Nathan Shane Pound
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2885 Spring Arbor Road Jackson, 49203, MI
Dr. Orson P. Cardon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 683 Robinson Road Jackson, 49203, MI
Dr. John Andrew Sheets
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1615 Carlton Boulevard Jackson, 49203, MI
Dr. Bruce Hilary Purmell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B 2002 Spring Arbor Road Jackson, 49203, MI
Dr. Steven Lowell Davenport
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2500 Spring Arbor Road Jackson, 49203, MI
Dr. William L. Wright
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 610 South Brown Street Jackson, 49203, MI
Dr. Salah Al Huwais
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 721 17th Street Jackson, 49203, MI
Dr. Gregory Trompeter
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 817 West High Street Jackson, 49203, MI

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Elizabeth Iocca Garcia?

Dr. Elizabeth Iocca Garcia's office is located at 2000 Spring Arbor Road Suite A in Jackson, MI 49203.

What conditions does Dr. Elizabeth Iocca Garcia treat?

Dr. Elizabeth Iocca Garcia provides treatment for Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Malocclusion, Dentures, Laser, Oral Cancer Examination, Veneers. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Elizabeth Iocca Garcia accept patients with Delta Dental?

Yes, Dr. Elizabeth Iocca Garcia accepts patients with Delta Dental.